February 28, 2024

Pakistan People’s Party issues final list of candidates for Sindh Assembly

Rich results on google SERP when searching for ‘Asif Zardari – Bilawal’

Pakistan People's Party issued final list of candidates for Sindh Assembly

KARACHI, Jan 5, 2024: Pakistan People’s Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) has announced the list of party candidates for Provincial Assembly Sindh province.

On the seats of the provincial assembly, tickets were issued to Faryal Talpur on constituency PS 10, Jameel Soomro on PS 11, while tickets were issued to Sohail Anwar Sial on constituency PS 12 and Adil Altaf Anad on PS 14.

Jam Ikramullah Dharijo is the candidate for Sindh Assembly Constituency PS 22, Syed Owais Qadir Shah for PS 23, Syed Farrukh Shah for PS 24, Syed Nasir Hussain Shah for PS 25.

 Final List of Candidates for Provincial Assembly Sindh

PS-1 (Jacobabad-I) Sher Muhammed Mugheri

PS-2 (Jacobabad-II) Dr. Sohrab Khan Sarki

PS-3 (Jacobabad-III) Aurangzeb Panhwar

PS-4 (Kashmore-I) Abdul Rauf Khosa

PS-5 (Kashmore-II) Sardar Ghulam Abid Sundrani

PS-6 (Kashmore-III) Mehboob Ali Khan Bijarani

PS-7 (Shikarpur-I) Imtiaz Ahmed Shaikh

PS-8 (Shikarpur-II) Arif Khan Mahar

PS-9 (Shikarpur-III) Agha Siraj Durrani

PS-10 (Larkana-I) Madam Faryal Talpur

PS-11 (Larkana-II) Jameel Ahmed Soomro

PS-12 (Larkana-III) Sohail Anwar Sial

PS-13 (Larkana-IV) Adil Altaf Unar

PS-14 (Kambar Shahdadkot-I) Nadir Khan Magsi

PS-15 (Kambar Shahdadkot-II) Nisar Ahmed Khuhro

PS-16 (Kambar Shahdadkot-III) Sardar Khan Chandio

PS-17 Kambar Shahdadkot-IV) Burhan Khan Chandio

PS-19 (Ghotki-II) Abdul Bari Khan Pitafi

PS-20 (Ghotki-III) Sardar Muhammed Bux Khan Mahar

PS-21 (Ghotki-IV) Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar

PS-22 (Sukkur-I) Jam Ikramullah Dharejo

PS-23 (Sukkur-II) Syed Owais Shah 2

PS-24 (Sukkur-III) Syed Farrukh Shah

PS-25 (Sukkur-IV) Syed Nasir Hussain Shah

PS-26 (Khairpur-I) Syed Qaim Ali Shah

PS-27 (Khairpur-II) Barrister Halar Wassan

PS-28 (Khairpur-III) Sajid Hussain Bhabhan

PS-29 (Khairpur-IV) Shiraz Shaukat Rajpar

PS-30 (Khairpur-V) Naeem Ahmed Kharal

PS-32 (Naushehro Feroze-I) Syed Sarfaraz Hussain Shah

PS-33 (Naushehro Feroze-II) Syed Hassan Ali Shah

PS-34 (Naushehro Feroze-III) Mumtaz Chandio

PS-35 (Naushehro Feroze-IV) Zia-ul- Hassan Lanjar

PS-36 (Shaheed Benazirabad-I) Dr. Azra Fazal Pechuho

PS-37 (Shaheed Benazirabad-II) Javaid Iqbal Arain

PS-38 (Shaheed Benazirabad-III) Ghulam Qadir Chandio

PS-39 (Shaheed Benazirabad-IV) Dr. Bahahdur Dahiri

PS-40 (Sanghar-I) Naveed Dero

PS-41 (Sanghar-II) Ali Hassan Hingorjo

PS-42 (Sanghar-III) Jam Shabbir

PS-43 (Sanghar-IV) Paras Dero

PS-44 (Sanghar-V) Abdul Shahid Thaheem

PS-45 (Mirpurkhas-I) Hari Ram Kishori Lal

PS-46 (Mirpurkhas-II) Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah

PS-47 (Mirpurkhas-III) Noor Ahmed Bhurgri

PS-48 (Mirpurkhas-IV) Mir Tariq Ali Talpur

PS-49 (Umerkot-I) Syed Sardar Ali Shah

PS-50 (Umerkot-II) Syed Ameer Ali Shah

PS-51 (Umerkot-III) Nawab Taimoor Talpur 3

PS-52 (Tharparkar-I) Dost Muhammed Rahimoon

PS-53 (Tharparkar-II) Qasim Siraj Soomro

PS-54 (Tharparkar-III) Faqir Sher Muhammed Bilalani

PS-55 (Tharparkar-IV) Arbab Lutfullah

PS-56 (Matiari-I) Makhdoom Mehboob-uz-Zaman

PS-57 (Matiari-II) Makhdoom Fakhar-uz-Zaman

PS-58 (Tando Allah Yar-I) Syed Zia Abbas Shah

PS-59 (Tando Allah Yar-II) Imdad Pitafi

PS-60 (Hyderabad-I) Jam Khan Shoro

PS-61 (Hyderabad-II) Sharjeel Inam Memon

PS-62 (Hyderabad-III) Abdul Jabbar Khan

PS-63 (Hyderabad-IV) Sanam Talpur

PS-66 (Tando Muhammad Khan-I) Syed Ijaz Hussain Shah Bokhari

PS-67 (Tando Muhammad Khan-II) Khurram Karim Soomro

PS-68 (Badin-I) Muhammed Halepoto

PS-69 (Badin-II) Mir Allah Bux Talpur

PS-71 (Badin-IV) Taj Muhammed Mallah

PS-72 (Badin-V) Muhammed Ismail Rahu

PS-73 (Sujawal-I) Shah Hussain Shah Shirazi

PS-74 (Sujawal-II) Muhammed Ali Malkani

PS-75 (Thatta-I) Riaz Hussain Shah Shirazi

PS-76 (Thatta-II) Haji Ali Hassan Zardari

PS-77 (Jamshoro-I) Murad Ali Shah

PS-78 (Jamshoro-II) Dr. Sikander Shoro

PS-79 (Jamshoro-III) Malik Sikander Khan

PS-80 (Dadu-I) Abdul Aziz Junejo

PS-81 (Dadu-II) Fayyaz Butt

PS-82 (Dadu-III) Pir Mujeeb-ul-Haq

PS-83 (Dadu-IV) Syed Saleh Shah Jillani

PS-84 (Malir-I) Yousuf Baloch

PS-85 (Malir-II) Sajid Jokhio

PS-86 (Malir-III) Abdul Razzaq Raja

PS-87 (Malir-IV) Mehmood Alam Jamote

PS-89 (Malir-VI) Saleem Baloch

PS-91 (Karachi Korangi-II) Abdul Rehman Bajwa

PS-93 (Karachi Korangi-IV) Nasir Lodhi

PS-94 (Karachi Korangi-V) Imran Ahmed Siddiqui

PS-95 (Karachi Korangi-VI) Muhammed Farooq Awan

PS-96 (Karachi Korangi-VII) Sharjeel Rizwani

PS-97 (Karachi East-I) Bashir Brohi

PS-98 (Karachi east-II) Hakim Ali Jaskani

PS-99 (Karachi East-III) Masti Khan

PS-100 (Karachi east-IV) Haider Umrani

PS-101 (Karachi East-V) Barrister Imran Mithani

PS-102 (Karachi East-VI) Aqraba Fatima

PS-103 (Karachi east-VII) Thakur Zulfiqar Qaimkhani

PS-104 (Karachi East-VIII) Choudhry Akram Gujjar

PS-105 (Karachi East-IX) Saeed Ghani 98.

PS-106 (Karachi South-I) Usman Hingoro

PS-107 (Karachi South-II) Muhammad Yousuf Baloch

PS-110 (Karachi South-V) Syed Najmi Alam

PS-111 (Karachi Kemari-I) Liaquat Askani

PS-112 (Karachi Keamari-II) Asif Moosa

PS-113 (Karachi Kemari-III) Engr. Ibrahim Baloch

PS-114 (Karachi Kemari-IV) Waja Niaz Muhammad

PS-115 (Karachi kemari-V) Muhammed Asif Khan

PS-116 (Karachi West-I) Ali Ahmed Jan

PS-118 (Karachi West-III) Jan Muhammed Gabol

PS-119 (Karachi West-IV) Shahida Rehmani

PS-120 (Karachi west-V) Muhammed Kifayatullah

PS-121 (Karachi West-VI) Shahida Rehmani

PS-122 (Karachi Central-I) Masroor Ahsan

PS-123 (Karachi Central-II) Waseem Qureshi

PS-124 (Karachi Central-III) Faizan Saeed Rawat

PS-125 (Karachi Central-IV) SM Naqi

PS-126 (Karachi Central-V) Waheed Panjwani

PS-127 (Karachi Central-VI) Rizwan Rafiq

PS-128 (Karachi central-VII) Arif Qureshi

PS-129 (Karachi central-VIII) Asad Haneef

PS-130 (Karachi Central-IX) Rizwan Irfan